MY CART Results 2024 start list
TO JOIN US : +33 (0)4 66 29 16 32

SCHEDULE 2024

Adress of the venue: 

Le parnasse Nîmes 

827 Chem. du Mas de Vignolles

30900 Nîmes

The Welcome desk located in the Parnasse hall is open:

  • Thursday 18th January 2024 from 2:00PM to 6:00PM
  • Friday 19th January 2024 from 9:00AM to 9:00PM
  • Saturday 20th January 2024 from 6:45AM to 8:00PM
  • Sunday 21st Janvier 2024 from 7:30AM to 5:00PM

The 2 Days Pass Practice is available at "Estanque" hall and it will be open as it follows:

  • Friday 19th January from 13:00 to 17:00 (1:00pm to 5:00pm)
  • Saturday 20th January from 07:30 to 13:00 (7:30am to 1:00pm)

 

Friday 19th January
  Parnasse Targets 1 to 32 Parc-Expos Targets 33 to 77   Estanque targets 78 to 96
10:00 - 12:30 Official Practice Recurve RW, RM, RU21W, RU21M, R50W & R50M Official Practice Compound CW, CM, CU21W, CU21M, RU15G, RU15B, C50W, C50M, BW & BM    
14:00 Qualifications round n°1 PARNASSE and PARC EXPO 13:00 - 17:00 Paying Practice 2 days Pass 50€
18:00 Qualifications round n°2 PARNASSE, PARC EXPO and ESTANQUE
Saturday 20th January
  Parnasse Targets 1 to 32   Parc-Expos Targets 33 to 77   Estanque targets 78 to 96
        07:30 - 13:00 Paying Practice 2 days Pass 50€
08:00 Qualifications round n°3 PARNASSE and PARC EXPO  
11:15 Shoot-off for RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W, RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 11:30 Qualifications round n°4 (RW, RM, CW & CM only)    
11:40 Warm Up rythme AB (3 ends) RU21M, RU21W, CU21M & CU21W        
12:00 1/8 to 1/2 elim RU21M, RU21W, CU21M & CU21W        
14:00 Warm Up rythme AB (3 ends) RU15B, RU15B, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW        
14:20 1/4 elim to medal matches (Gold & bronze) RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 14:45 Shoot Off for CW, CM, RW & RM  

 

16:05 Awards ceremony for RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 15:30  Warm Up AB (3 ends) CW & CM    
16:45 Warm Up AB (3 ends) RW & RM 15:50 1/16 to 1/2 elim CW & CM    
17:05 1/16 to 1/2 elim RW & RM        
Sunday 21st January
Bronze and Gold finals (all categories) & Secondary Tournament
  Parnasse   Parc-Expos   Estanque
10:00 - 14:00 Prices pick up available at the welcome desk 08:30 - 10:20  Secondary Tournament (RW, CW, RM & CM) 08:30 - 09:20 Secondary Tournament (RW, CW, RM & CM)
     
09:00 Medals matches for IWS FINALS U21        
11:16 Award Ceremony for IWS FINALS U21        
The sunday afternoon schedule is subject to change depending on Live TV.    
13:30 Bronze Medal CW        
13:47 Gold Medal CW        
14:04 Bronze Medal CM        
14:21 Gold Medal CM        
14:43 Bronze Medal RW        
15:00 Gold Medal RW        
15:22 Bronze Medal RM        
15:39 Gold Medal RM        
15:56 Award Ceremony